Yes, yet again..

Lex, you must’ve known I’d fall into doing this too, so here we go. 😉

1. ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT?
My lowerlip.. I did hit my head somewhere when I was a toddler and banged my teeth THROUGH there. Not a big one, but must’ve been gore.. 😉

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
Uhm, what room? There’s couple of paintings and a Dobe-calendar.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR CELL PHONE LOOK LIKE?
Black Samsung Z-540.. And a Crappy excuse for a phone called Nokia 9500 Communicator

4. WHAT MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
Great music! What ever sounds good, usually bit heavier stuff.. 

5. DO YOU KNOW WHAT TIME YOU WERE BORN ?
4:16am, if I remember it right. In the morning anyway.

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
Uhm, shit loads of money to support me rest of my life doing what I want to do. Otherwise I’m good.

7. WHO DO YOU MISS?
All of the dogs I’ve had.. ..and couple human beings, but not as much

8. WHATS YOUR MIDDLE NAME?
Got two of ’em: S and I


9. THE BEST TV SHOW EVER CREATED?
I’ve gotto go with Lex: 24 and the Oz! lol

11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK?
No and never was. 😛 

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY?
No idea and I probably don’t want to remember either. 😉 

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE COLOGNE / PERFUME?
I dunno. The one I’m using now until I get bored? It’s some Armani shit.

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINKS?
Vodka?

17. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
Salami?

18. IF YOU COULD EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Right now I yearn nachos!

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU MAD?
My mom, but it was mutual 😉

20. DO YOU SPEAK ANOTHER LANGUAGE?
Uhm, Finnish, some english apparently, little swedish, very little german, french and spanish (trying to learn more spanish). And necessary dirty words in Greek. 🙂

22. DO YOU LIKE SOMEONE?
I like fe people, sure.

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED?
Nope..

24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND?
What ever feels and looks nice to me.

25. WHAT’S YOUR DREAM CAR?
I don’t have just one. There’s a car for every need and I rather have a “dream fleet”. 😮

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
Like it’s something one can really control, come on! How stupid question is this?!

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU?
Just say it and have the uncomfortable moment when you both blush and don’t know what to say.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
30?

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?
Oh, and don’t forget red-heads! I love ’em all equally together and separately. 😛

32 WHO IS THE NUMBER ONE PERSON YOU CALL OFTEN?
There’s couple. I don’t call people much.. I know, I know..

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST?
Oh, don’t get me started!

35. YOUR WEAKNESSES?
Don’t get me started here either!

38. EVER DONE A PRANK CALL?
Yup, last one few years ago while drinking with friends. 🙂 It was stupid, but did serve it’s purpose by entertaining us.

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS?
Watching TV

41. WHY DID YOU FILL OUT THIS SURVEY?
Nothing else to do, need to post something..

42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST?
I don’t know, I have ignored compliments and in fact most people lately..

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME LEGAL?
WTF?! It’s WEED that’s illegal you moron!! You’re few decades behind asshole.

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
World domination sounds nice, but I’d settle for shit loads of money. 🙂

45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT?
Dunno, I think it’s good to start with one and see where it goes from there?

46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Yes, and before someone too!

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
No, I dream on clouds. WTF?!

48. WHICH FINGER[S] IS YOUR FAVORITE?
Uhm.. That depends on the task.. I cherish all of them equally and would never want to part with anyone of them.

49. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
Dunno, what about you? When you were trying to come up with all these lame ass stupid questions like “If alcohol was legal?”..

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
Yes

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT?
All red rocks

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
I’m an asshole, so maybe that?

53. what is the most embarrasing cd/album on ur shelf?
Marduk – Fuck Me Jesus mini-CD

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Nope, I’m an asshole!

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL?
I’m afraid so

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
Yes, but not too much. I mean, no matter how sweet oe is, but if butt-ugly appearance does not have effect you’re lying piece of shit. Oh wait, and I swear a bit too!!

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE YOUR ANGER?
Gym? Shouting? Kicking the shit out of people and objects like their cars when they’re barely missed driving over me?
58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME?
Somewhere else

59. DO YOU TRUST OTHERS EASILY?
Trust no one..

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
Matchbox car collection. I had everyone in the catalog!!

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE?
109 names and some names have 2 or 3 numbers plus emails.. I did a clean up before christmas.

63. IF YOU WERE KING/QUEEN FOR A DAY WHAT’S THE FIRST THING YOU WOULD DO?
Have fun?

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT?
Metallica..
65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
I’m shallow, so good personality and looks that appeal to my twisted mind..,

68. DO YOU UN-TIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Sneakers no, boots yes…

70. WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
Chocolate… Mmmmmmmm….

72. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE COLORS?
Red, but I do have something going on with black..

73. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE BAND?
There’s many of those, but currently maybe Godsmack again.

74. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE?
All the god gave me..

76. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Radio, Evanescence is on..

77. LAST THING YOU ATE?
Aww. Pesto and tomatoe sandwich with parmesane oregano bread.

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
My dad

79. WHATS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
Oh, what ever there is to look at!

80. FAVORITE THOUGHT PROVOKING SONG:
Jingle Bells? My Way? 

82. FAVORITE DRINK:
Shiraz or Merlot. Coke. Tea.

83. FAVORITE ZODIAC SIGN:
Leo? Yup, it’s me. But I love anyone of them if they’re hot. lol 😉

84. FAVORITE SPORT?
NFL

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR?
Darkish brownish yum yum huh?

86. EYE COLOR?
Blue/grey

87. DO YOU WEAR GLASSES?
No, I use them for drinking

88. SIBLINGS?
No, only child and LOVING IT!

89. FAVORITE MONTH?
July

90. DO YOU LIKE SUSHI?
Maybe, depends how well it is prepared. ;P

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED?
Mythbusters 

92. Favorite Day of the Year?
Any warm and sunny day when I have all the time in the world. 

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT?
Well, depends. Mostly not..

94. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Summer

95. KISSES OR HUGS?
Huggin’n’Kissin’!!

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS?
Relationship rocks. One nighters are like whore without pay, how stupid is that?!

97. WHO IS THE MOST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Who ever doesn’t know you’re dumb fuck asking “If alcohol was legal..” shit..

98. WHO IS THE LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Anyone who knows you suck

99. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME AND NOT DO SOMETHING YOU DID, WHAT WOULD IT Be?
Oh uh.. Alcohol might be something I would cut from my diet in one phase of my life..

100. IS ANYONE IN LOVE WITH YOU RIGHT NOW?
I surely do hope so!!’

D-Ma

Advertisements

About dobermann
Native Finn living in greater Helsinki area, currently in Vantaa. Still avoiding growing up, been somewhat succesful, thanks to my dogs. Passionate about music, hot rods & customs, dobermanns, motorcycles and everything I might foind interesting. I am just as boring in real life as I am in this blog. I do my best and have succeeded in it very well. Any other info, look from my posts or ask, thank you. D-Ma

2 Responses to Yes, yet again..

  1. Lex says:

    LOL.

    I can’t remember if I got a bit nasty in mine or not?

    I know I have shot out a few disses the last few days here and there.

    LOL, tis the season.

  2. dobermann says:

    Not really, I posted this quite early in morning and I felt being nasty back then. 😉

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: